null

Shop Small 15% Discount, Free Sampler Pack, Free Shipping and Summer Naturals

Check our home page for all the info!

Organic Coconut Oil (16 ounce)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$9.40 - $11.49
Scent:
Not Scented
Product:
Organic Coconut Oil

Product Overview

Organic Coconut Oil is a natural organic coconut oil that melts into skin.

Want to include an all natural and easy to use butter in your daily moisturizing routine?

Let the smooth, melty moisture of Coconut Oil soak into your skin and keep it feeling soft and supple each and every day

Fast absorbing butter that melts into skin on contact for easy daily moisture.

Organic Coconut Oil
  • Versatile Coconut Oil is used daily in its natural state for hair, face, and skin care. It is prized for its creamy non-sticky texture and its ability to melt and be absorbed quickly
  • Certified Organic so you can be sure you are buying a butter that is pure and natural. This product is packaged by a certified Organic processing operation so that the integrity of the oil is maintained all the way to your door
  • Refined Coconut oil is expeller pressed and bleached without the use of chemical processes or solvents. Coconut Oil typically is solid at room temperature but melts quickly above 76F degrees
  • Convenient 1 lb jar is wide for easy access to the product. The lid is ribbed for easy grip opening and closing, and the jar is stackable

About Coconut Oil

Much attention has been paid to the wonderful uses of Coconut Oil on the skin recently. This tropical oil is a beauty secret well known in the warmer climates of the world.

Coconut Oil has a luxurious, silky feel that soaks in and continues to work hard moisturizing for many hours. For those who need extra oil due to skin problems, aging, or exposure to harsh conditions such as frequent washing, coconut oil can be use frequently without causing build up.

Ingredients

Coconut (Cocos Nucifera) Oil*. *Certified Organic Ingredient


About the Ingredients

Coconut Oil is an emollient that forms a light barrier on the skin to keep moisture in. Coconut Oil is unique in its ability to last without being heavy or sticky.

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Oil
An excellent moisturizer, softener, and hydration retainer. With a comedogenic rating of 4 when using the whole (not fractionated) coconut oil, facial use should be limited.
EWG: 1
Natural

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review