Liquid Hand Soap

Liquid Hand Soap - Sudsy Gentle Formula

Get clean hands without drying in a convenient foaming pump

Need a gentle but effective hand washing solution? Blossom to Bath Liquid Hand Soap is a sudsy gentle natural liquid soap that is tough on dirt.

Made from naturally derived cleansers and natural oils, this non-drying formula leaves skin fresh and soft. A rich gentle lather cleanses and refreshes your skin when using this extraordinary hand soap.

Gentle Formula

Liquid soap is convenient and portable, and a great way to include marvelous fragrances and oils in your daily routine.

About the Ingredients

This is a mild formula gel that is gentle enough for sensitive skin. This rich gel is totally non-drying and is made with plant extracts and the most natural ingredients possible.

IngredientDescription 
Water What It Is: Distilled Water is used as the medium for containing cosmetic preparations. It is a universal solvent, meaning that most things will combine with it.
How It's Used: Water hydrates skin and helps create spreadable formulas.
How It's Made: Made by boiling then capturing the pure H20 result, distilled water is free of impurities, minerals, and other dissolved substances typically found in ground or natural water.
EWG: 1
Natural
Water What It Is: Distilled Water is used as the medium for containing cosmetic preparations. It is a universal solvent, meaning that most things will combine with it.
How It's Used: Water hydrates skin and helps create spreadable formulas.
How It's Made: Made by boiling then capturing the pure H20 result, distilled water is free of impurities, minerals, and other dissolved substances typically found in ground or natural water.
EWG: 1
Natural
Water What It Is: Distilled Water is used as the medium for containing cosmetic preparations. It is a universal solvent, meaning that most things will combine with it.
How It's Used: Water hydrates skin and helps create spreadable formulas.
How It's Made: Made by boiling then capturing the pure H20 result, distilled water is free of impurities, minerals, and other dissolved substances typically found in ground or natural water.
EWG: 1
Natural
Water What It Is: Distilled Water is used as the medium for containing cosmetic preparations. It is a universal solvent, meaning that most things will combine with it.
How It's Used: Water hydrates skin and helps create spreadable formulas.
How It's Made: Made by boiling then capturing the pure H20 result, distilled water is free of impurities, minerals, and other dissolved substances typically found in ground or natural water.
EWG: 1
Natural
Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside What It Is: A clear syrupy thick liquid that is a plant derived, natural surfactant.
How It's Used: A gentle cleanser and extremely bubbly. Included in our liquid soap formulas.
How It's Made: This Alkyl polyglucoside is 100% Biodegradable, made from Renewable resources, and Sulfate Free. Green Certifications include COSMOS APPROVED, ECOCERT, Natural Products Association.
EWG: 1
Naturally Derived
Lauramidopropyl Betaine What It Is: A clear slightly viscous liquid.
How It's Used: A gentle cleanser that provides great sudsing even in hard water. Included in our liquid soap formula.
How It's Made: Lauramidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant that is biodegradable and naturally derived from a renewable vegetable resource.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Oil What It Is: A white, fluffy looking semi-solid fat.
How It's Used: An excellent moisturizer, softener, and hydration retainer. In soap, Coconut Oil must be used judiciously, as it provides rich bubbles but can also be drying. Despite its light texture and popularity as a facial use oil, natural Coconut Oil (not fractionated) has a comedogenic rating of 4, which is typically too heavy and will block facial pores.
How It's Made: Refined organic coconut oil is extracted from the meat of the coconut by pressing or centrifuge, then purified. Cosmetic grade coconut oil is not suitable for human consumption.
EWG: 1
Natural
Decyl Glucoside What It Is: A clear syrupy thick liquid,Decyl Glucoside is a plant derived, natural surfactant.
How It's Used: A gentle and extremely bubbly cleanser. Included in our liquid soap formulas.
How It's Made: Decyl Glucoside is a fatty polyglycoside prepared by reacting cornstarch glucose with Natural fatty alcohol. This ECOCERT approved surfactant is 100% Biodegradable, made from Renewable resources, and Sulfate Free.
EWG: 1
Naturally Derived
Simmondia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil What It Is: A medium dark yellowish orange liquid, Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. It is prized in skincare because of its chemical similarity to the heavy oils found naturally in human skin.
How It's Used: A light but effective moisturizer with a comedogenic rating of 2, Jojoba oil is useful for facial care formulas.
How It's Made: Jojoba seeds are harvested, dried, then cold pressed and purified. About 50% of the seed is oil.
EWG: 1
Natural
Xanthan Gum What It Is: A fluffy white powder.
How It's Used: Creates gels and to thicken cosmetic preparations.
How It's Made: is a natural gum polysaccharide created through fermentation of sugar (glucose or sucrose) by Xanthomonas campestris bacteria.
EWG: 1
Natural
Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylgycerin What It Is: A clear watery liquid, this preserving system is on the acceptable ingredients list for Whole Foods cosmetics. It is widely used as an alternative to parabens and formaldehyde releasers. It is most suited for compounds that have an acidic pH.
How It's Used: Effective against gram positive, gram negative bacteria, yeast and mold. Acts as a preservative in our liquid soap and other wash-off water based products.
How It's Made: Phenoxyethanol occurs naturally in green tea, but is typically synthesized in commercial use. Ethyhexylglycerin is typically derived from vegetable glycerin, often coconut or palm oil.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
Citric Acid What It Is: A grainy white solid.
How It's Used: Added to cosmetic formulas to alter the pH and is also used to create fizz in bath bombs.
How It's Made: Produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
Tocopherol (Vitamin E) What It Is: A reddish golden viscous liquid. Our MT-50 full spectrum tocopherol is certified for use in Organic products.
How It's Used: Rich in antioxidants, Vitamin E is an emollient and serves a double purpose of keeping natural oils fresh in products.
How It's Made: Extracted from soy beans, then distilled and purified.
EWG: 1
Naturally Derived
Compare Selected