Frankincense & Myrrh Cocoa Mango Body Cream (4 ounce)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$9.79 - $14.99
SKU:
FSS-LTCM-FRKMYR-4OZ
Scent:
Frankincense & Myrrh
Product:
Cocoa Mango Body Cream

Product Overview

Rich organic butters soften and moisturize even the roughest skin all day

Need to give your skin a warm incense scented super-intense moisture and softening beauty treatment?

Deeply softened, rich soulful scented skin can be yours every day with this thick but spreadable cream. Made with rich ingredients normally found in body butter, this formula is actually a lotion. The warm incense fragrance lingers while hydration and softness last all day.

  • DEEP MOISTURE AND SOFTNESS that holds on and keeps skin comfortable all day
  • EXTRA RICH formula feels like a lotion and works like a butter
  • SMOOTHS TOUGH SKIN like hands, feet, and elbows or persistent dry patches
  • A warm spicy and deeply spiritual scent

Soulful Incense and Spice

The warm spicy aroma of incense is a gift to the spirit. Deeply sensual and ethereal, these oils have been used for centuries to evoke the higher mind, call the soul to participate in the joyfulness of creation, and awaken celebration in the heart.

What's in Cocoa Mango Body Cream ?

Highest EWG: 5Made in USA:62%Sustainable:95%
Natural: 85%
Naturally Derived: 10%
Vegan Friendly:95%Certified Organic:53%

Learn more about Cocoa Mango Body Cream and the ingredients

Ingredients

Aloe Vera Juice, Distilled Water, Cocoa (Theobroma Cacao) Seed Butter*, Mango (Mangifera Indica) Seed Butter*, Emulsifying Wax NF, Fragrance (Frankincense (Olibanum Boswellia) Oil AND Myrrh (Commiphora Myrrha) Oil), Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil*, Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Vitamin E, Germall Plus (Propylene Glycol (and) Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate).*Organic Ingredient

IngredientDescription 
Boswellia Carteri (Frankincense) ResinWhat It Is: Arguably the world's most holy scent, the spicy, woodsy aroma is used in religious contexts all over the world. In aromatherapy, this is a spirit engaging fragrance, assisting with meditation, clarity of emotions, and soulful reflection.
How It's Used: Frankincense has been used as a beautifying oil for centuries and promotes hydration.
How It's Made: The bark of the tree is cut to make the sap "weep" out, then weeks later the tears are collected. Frankincense is usually diluted in a solvent to make it usable as an oil.
EWG: 1
Natural
Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh) OilWhat It Is: A woody, spicy, sweet aroma with a slight medicinal note, Myrrh is an indispensable component in incense and perfumes. In aromatherapy, Myrrh mellows the emotions and promotes self reflection.
How It's Used: Myrrh is soothing to the skin and helps retain moisture.
How It's Made: The bark of the tree is cut to make the sap "weep" out, then weeks later the tears are collected. Myrrh is usually diluted in a solvent to make it usable as an oil.
EWG: 1
Natural

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review