Eucalyptus Mint Hemp CBD Spray Gel 200 mg (1 ounce)

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
MSRP: $7.99
$5.99
(You save $2.00 )
SKU:
FSS-HLTI-EUCMINT-1OZ
UPC:
748926960496
Scent:
Eucalyptus Mint
Product:
Hemp CBD Spray Gel

Product Overview

The perfect way to apply CBD!  Spray completely hands free, anytime, anywhere

Looking for herbal mint scented cbd spray products?
  • NO MESS - sinks in quickly without stickiness or residue
  • TAKE IT WITH YOU - the 1 ounce sprayer is portable and fits in a pocket or purse
  • PURE HEMP EXTRACT - US Grown and Made, no GMOs, laboratory tested for potency and purity
  • Powerful mint and eucalyptus herbal fresh scent

Powerfully Fresh Herbal Mint

All the best elements of the outdoors with an herbal,earthy, and minty scent to energize and cleanse the body and mind.

Moisture that goes on quickly and evenly, soaks in quickly adding moisture while soothing skin.

This spray contains isolated CBD Extract. CBD is a soothing and healing botanical extract of a specific species of cannabis plant known as "industrial hemp". Industrial hemp contains no THC. Get quick relief where you need it in a convenient spray form.

Ingredients

Distilled Water, Polysorbate 20, Fragrance (Peppermint (Mentha Piperita) Oil* AND Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus Polybractea) Oil*), Ethylhexylglycerine, CBD Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Carbomer.*Organic Ingredient


About the Ingredients

HEMP EXTRACT

This product contains the extract of industrial hemp, and has 0% THC. It is a CO2 extracted isolate that makes the concentrated goodness of the hemp plant available to your skin.

Hemp extract from industrial hemp plants is legal in all 50 states since December 2018.

FORMULA

A treat for thirsty skin, this fast absorbing spray is a gentle moisturizer. Keep your day moving while giving your skin the nature and nurture it needs.

FDA DISCLOSURE

The statements made regarding these products have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The efficacy of these products has not been confirmed by FDA-approved research. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. All information presented here is not meant as a substitute for or alternative to information from health care practitioners. Please consult your health care professional about potential interactions or other possible complications before using any product. The Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act requires this notice.

IngredientDescription 
WaterWhat It Is: Distilled Water is used as the medium for containing cosmetic preparations. It is a universal solvent, meaning that most things will combine with it.
How It's Used: Water hydrates skin and helps create spreadable formulas.
How It's Made: Made by boiling then capturing the pure H20 result, distilled water is free of impurities, minerals, and other dissolved substances typically found in ground or natural water.
EWG: 1
Natural
Phenoxyethanol, EthylhexylgycerinWhat It Is: A clear watery liquid, this preserving system is on the acceptable ingredients list for Whole Foods cosmetics. It is widely used as an alternative to parabens and formaldehyde releasers. It is most suited for compounds that have an acidic pH.
How It's Used: Effective against gram positive, gram negative bacteria, yeast and mold. Acts as a preservative in our liquid soap and other wash-off water based products.
How It's Made: Phenoxyethanol occurs naturally in green tea, but is typically synthesized in commercial use. Ethyhexylglycerin is typically derived from vegetable glycerin, often coconut or palm oil.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
PolySorbate 20What It Is: A clear thick odorless liquid.
How It's Used: Solubilizes essential oils in water, as in our alcohol free body spray.
How It's Made: Typically made with natural oils, normally vegetable, that have been processed with powerful chemicals to force the molecules to transform into a strong nonionic (no electrical charge) surfactant. Polysorbate-20 is characterized by the addition of lauric acid, a compound that naturally occurs in coconut oil and palm oil.
EWG: 3
Cannibis Sativa Leaf ExtractWhat It Is: A white fluffy powder that is 99% pure dried extract of cannibidiols from non-GMO industrial hemp grown in the USA using natural farming practices. This powder is water soluble.
How It's Used: A deep moisturizer and soother for skin, CBD Hemp extract promotes softness and balances oils. Included in our "Intensive" versions of CBD bath bombs, lotions, creams, and balms.
How It's Made: Produced in an ISO Certified facility, natural hemp extract is processed through chromatography to extract only the CBD component of the plant. All colors, plant matter, and other material is removed leaving only a pure extract of CBD.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
Eucalyptus Polybractea (Eucalyptus) OilWhat It Is: Camphouraceous and distinctively fresh, Blue Mallee Eucalyptus is a complex version of the popular sharp menthol type scents of this family of oils. In aromatherapy, Eucalyptus is mentally stimulating and emotionally uplifting. It helps dissipate fatigue.
How It's Used: Eucalyptus is a purifier and moisturizer of the skin.
How It's Made: Extracted via steam distillation of the leaves and green branchlets.
EWG: 1
Natural
Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) OilWhat It Is: Refreshing and cooling, peppermint is the most widely recognized mint fragrance. In aromatherapy, it is an uplifting fragrance that assists with mental clarity and emotional refreshment.
How It's Used: Peppermint energizes and cools skin, resulting in glowing, bright complexion.
How It's Made: Peppermint is harvested in early full bloom, partially dried, and the entire plan is steam distilled.
EWG: 4
Natural
Sodium CarbomerWhat It Is: A white fluffy powder that is non-irritating.
How It's Used: Used to create stable gels that are clear, smooth and long lasting. Most consumers expect the performance in a gel that is created by a synthetic thickening agent. Before this class of ingredient existed, gels could be gummy, sticky, and gloppy and were rarely clear.
How It's Made: Created by applying a series of chemical reactions to carbohydrates. Carbomer is also known as polyacrylic acid.
EWG: 1

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review