Bubble Bath

Bubble Bath - Gentle Formula with Long Lasting Suds

bathpromo-1400.png

 

Lively, long lasting bubbles in a gentle plant based formula for maximum relaxation time

Love a tub full of bubbles? Blossom to Bath Bubble Bath is a naturally derived gentle bubble bath that makes a fun filled tub.

About Bubble Bath

A favorite way to enjoy a bath, engulfed in bubbles and delightful scent. We made our formula a liquid so you can enjoy every drop. We included only naturally derived, plant based bubble makers so you can be sure it is gentle on skin.

Relaxation in the name of the game with bubble bath. The bubbles last up to 2 hours and we included a generous portion of scent so that you can linger as long as you like in the tub.

About the Ingredients

This is a liquid bubble bath that is gentle enough for sensitive skin. This mild formula is totally non-drying and is made with plant extracts and the most natural ingredients possible.

IngredientDescription 
Water What It Is: Distilled Water is used as the medium for containing cosmetic preparations. It is a universal solvent, meaning that most things will combine with it.
How It's Used: Water hydrates skin and helps create spreadable formulas.
How It's Made: Made by boiling then capturing the pure H20 result, distilled water is free of impurities, minerals, and other dissolved substances typically found in ground or natural water.
EWG: 1
Natural
Lauramidopropyl Betaine What It Is: A clear slightly viscous liquid.
How It's Used: A gentle cleanser that provides great sudsing even in hard water. Included in our liquid soap formula.
How It's Made: Lauramidopropyl Betaine is a mild amphoteric surfactant that is biodegradable and naturally derived from a renewable vegetable resource.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
Decyl Glucoside What It Is: A clear syrupy thick liquid,Decyl Glucoside is a plant derived, natural surfactant.
How It's Used: A gentle and extremely bubbly cleanser. Included in our liquid soap formulas.
How It's Made: Decyl Glucoside is a fatty polyglycoside prepared by reacting cornstarch glucose with Natural fatty alcohol. This ECOCERT approved surfactant is 100% Biodegradable, made from Renewable resources, and Sulfate Free.
EWG: 1
Naturally Derived
Citric Acid What It Is: A grainy white solid.
How It's Used: Added to cosmetic formulas to alter the pH and is also used to create fizz in bath bombs.
How It's Made: Produced commercially by microbial fermentation of a carbohydrate substrate.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
Vegetable Glycerin What It Is: A thick clear gel like moisturizer and solvent.
How It's Used: Adds a "gliding" feel to lotions and other skin care preparations. It is also used to disperse powders in both oil and water. Glycerin is a humectant (draws moisture to the skin) and lubricant.
How It's Made: Glycerin is extracted from vegetable oils using hydrolysis to separate glycerin molecules from the longer fatty acid chains. It is then processed to concentrate and purify the final product.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylgycerin What It Is: A clear watery liquid, this preserving system is on the acceptable ingredients list for Whole Foods cosmetics. It is widely used as an alternative to parabens and formaldehyde releasers. It is most suited for compounds that have an acidic pH.
How It's Used: Effective against gram positive, gram negative bacteria, yeast and mold. Acts as a preservative in our liquid soap and other wash-off water based products.
How It's Made: Phenoxyethanol occurs naturally in green tea, but is typically synthesized in commercial use. Ethyhexylglycerin is typically derived from vegetable glycerin, often coconut or palm oil.
EWG: 2
Naturally Derived
Compare Selected