Organic

Organic Beard Butter - Style Control and Softening without Greasiness or Flaking

For control and softening, a conditioning blend of Organic butters and oils tested on real beards

Is your beard mission in need of a natural taming and softening balm? Blossom to Bath Organic Beard Butter is an effective natural organic beard butter that controls and softens.

About Beard Butter

The solid form of this blend of hydrating face loving butters allows easy dispensing of the desired amount of product without spilling like an oil. It is easier to scoop than a wax and melts on the hands for even distribution throughout the beard.

Beard Butter provides a convenient, great smelling way to condition and control the beard. It has the ease of use of a non-liquid form, similar to a wax, but with the performance of an oil plus added control from firmer butters. Beard care varies greatly depending on texture, length, and style of beard. For fuller styles or curly hair, using a beard butter ensures a neat appearance all day.

About the Ingredients

A great looking beard is kept strong and attractive when the underlying facial skin is also at its best. Fast absorbing whole ingredients like organic Argan Oil and Mango Butter that don't linger on the surface of skin or hair are used in our plant powered formula.

IngredientDescription 
Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Nut Butter What It Is: A firm white solid.
How It's Used: Prized for its naturalness and superior moisturizing ability. With a comedogenic rating of 0-2, Shea Butter is a key ingredient in facial products.
How It's Made: The nuts of the Karite tree is harvested, boiled, shelled, then roasted. The roasted nuts are beaten, formed into a paste, whipped, and then boiled. The oil of the nut settles to the bottom and becomes a butter when cooled.
EWG: 1
Natural
Mangifer Indica (Mango) Seed Butter What It Is: A fluffy looking white butter, Mango Butter feels dry to the touch and melts on contact with skin.
How It's Used: Adds firmness to cosmetics in the packaging and conveys a luxurious feel on the skin. With a comedogenic rating of 2, Mango Butter is suitable for facial use.
How It's Made: Mango seeds are dried, hulled, and crushed, then the oil is extracted via hydraulic pressure or solvents.
EWG: 1
Natural
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Seed Oil What It Is: A thick pale yellow liquid.
How It's Used: A superior moisturizer. It has a comedogenic rating of 0 and will not clog pores, so it is ideal for facial use.
How It's Made: Cold pressed extracted from the nuts of the tree, the deodorization process helps temper the powerful natural aroma that virgin organic argan oil carries.
EWG: 1
Natural
Simmondia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil What It Is: A medium dark yellowish orange liquid, Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. It is prized in skincare because of its chemical similarity to the heavy oils found naturally in human skin.
How It's Used: A light but effective moisturizer with a comedogenic rating of 2, Jojoba oil is useful for facial care formulas.
How It's Made: Jojoba seeds are harvested, dried, then cold pressed and purified. About 50% of the seed is oil.
EWG: 1
Natural
Manihot Esculenta (Arrowroot) Root What It Is: A light fluffy white powder.
How It's Used: Detoxifies skin, deodorizes, and absorbs moisture in personal care products.
How It's Made: The root of the plant is washed and peeled, then crushed to extract the starch containing juice. The juice is then dried, leaving just the starch powder of the plant. Imported from Southeast Asia, each shipment is inspected and lab tested for quality.
EWG: 1
Natural
Compare Selected