Peach Magnolia Beard Oil

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$11.25
SKU:
FSS-BRDOIL-PCHMAG
UPC:
748926960960
Scent:
Peach Magnolia
Product:
Beard Oil

Product Overview

 

 

Highest EWG: 4Made in USA:53%Sustainable:95%
Natural:95%Vegan Friendly:100%Certified Organic:95%

Deepen beard tones and textures while softening with Organic oils to keep your beard at its groomed, conditioned best

 
  • SUPERIOR SOFTENING performance with a fast absorbing and skin friendly formula, keeps face and hair soft
  • ADD DEFINITION AND STYLE with a light oil that highlights color variations, deepens tones, and texture including curl definition and "tough but tender" coarseness
  • PURE INGREDIENTS of organic Argan, Jojoba, and Sweet Almond oils
  • An intoxicating blend of peach, magnolia, and raspberry
 

Sweet, fruity, and intoxicating, this scent is an absolutely succulent blend of lemon, grapefruit, peach nectar, raspberry, pink tulip, soft jasmine, magnolia, wild honeysuckle, and sheer musk. Addicting and cheerful, it is a happy-go-lucky fragrance.

About Beard Oil

Beard Oil is a great way to keep a coarse beard soft, hydrated and conditioned. It has the added benefit of enhancing the texture of the beard.

For curly beards, a beard oil will add definition to the curl and prevent frizz. For straighter, heavy beards, a beard oil will present an attractive texture showing off layers of healthy, conditioned strands. For beards with many colors, a beard oil will deepen the colors and add shine and interest.

 

Ingredients

Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil*, Argan (Argania Spinosa) Kernel Oil*, Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Seed Oil*, fragrance, vitamin E.*Organic Ingredient

About the Ingredients

A great looking beard is kept strong and attractive when the underlying facial skin is also at its best. Fast absorbing whole ingredients like organic Argan Oil and organic Jojoba oil that don't linger on the surface of skin or hair are used in our plant powered formula.

IngredientDescription 
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Nut OilWhat It Is: A light yellow liquid.
How It's Used: Adds moisturizing and fluidity to cosmetics. It soaks into skin quickly and leaves minimal residue. Due to its feeling of lightness and a comedogenic rating of 2, it is often used directly on skin as a facial oil on its own.
How It's Made: Dried nuts of the Almond tree are cold pressed to extract the oil. Our Sweet Almond Oil is not refined, deodorized, or processed.
EWG: 1
Natural
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Seed OilWhat It Is: A thick pale yellow liquid.
How It's Used: A superior moisturizer. It has a comedogenic rating of 0 and will not clog pores, so it is ideal for facial use.
How It's Made: Cold pressed extracted from the nuts of the tree, the deodorization process helps temper the powerful natural aroma that virgin organic argan oil carries.
EWG: 1
Natural
Simmondia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed OilWhat It Is: A medium dark yellowish orange liquid, Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. It is prized in skincare because of its chemical similarity to the heavy oils found naturally in human skin.
How It's Used: A light but effective moisturizer with a comedogenic rating of 2, Jojoba oil is useful for facial care formulas.
How It's Made: Jojoba seeds are harvested, dried, then cold pressed and purified. About 50% of the seed is oil.
EWG: 1
Natural
FragranceWhat It Is: A clear viscous liquid.
How It's Used: Adds fragrance - an intoxicating blend of peach, magnolia, and raspberry.
How It's Made: Professionally formulated in the USA by IFRA certified perfumers, never tested on animals, skin safe, phthalate free
EWG: 4

 

Instructions

Pour a dime sized amount of oil onto palm of hand. Rub hands together, then apply to beard according to style. Repeat as necessary to achieve desired level of moisturizing. Can also be applied directly to facial skin.

 

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review