Patchouli** Organic Beard Oil

$11.25
(No reviews yet) Write a Review
SKU:
FSS-OBRDOIL-PATCHOG
UPC:
748926956512
Scent:
Patchouli
Product:
Organic Beard Oil

Description

 

 

Highest EWG: 1Made in the USA:49%Sustainable:100%
Natural:100%Vegan Friendly:100%Certified Organic:100%

Deepen beard tones and textures while softening with Organic oils to keep your beard at its groomed, conditioned best

 
  • SUPERIOR SOFTENING performance with a fast absorbing and skin friendly formula, keeps face and hair soft
  • ADD DEFINITION AND STYLE with a light oil that highlights color variations, deepens tones, and texture including curl definition and "tough but tender" coarseness
  • PURE INGREDIENTS of Certified Organic Argan, Jojoba, and Sweet Almond oils
  • The pure earthy, woody, spicy scent of straight Patchouli
 

This popular essential oil is recognized around the world for its earthy, woody, spicy scent. This scent contains only patchouli oil.

About Beard Oil

Beard Oil is a great way to keep a coarse beard soft, hydrated and conditioned. It has the added benefit of enhancing the texture of the beard.

Aromatherapy

Patchouli is grounding and comforting. It's spicy earthiness are a key component in many incense blends, and it is helpful for spiritual enhancement.

Skin Benefits

Patchouli oil is a thick syrup that is used for its calming, softening, and moisture retention properties.

For curly beards, a beard oil will add definition to the curl and prevent frizz. For straighter, heavy beards, a beard oil will present an attractive texture showing off layers of healthy, conditioned strands. For beards with many colors, a beard oil will deepen the colors and add shine and interest.

 

Ingredients

Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil*, Argan (Argania Spinosa) Kernel Oil*, Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Seed Oil*, Fragrance (Patchouli (Pogostemon Cablin) Oil*). *Certified Organic Ingredient

About the Ingredients

A great looking beard is kept strong and attractive when the underlying facial skin is also at its best. Fast absorbing whole ingredients like organic Argan Oil and organic Jojoba oil that don't linger on the surface of skin or hair are used in our plant powered formula.

IngredientDescription 
Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Nut OilWhat It Is: A light yellow liquid.
How It's Used: Adds moisturizing and fludity to cosmetics. It soaks into skin quickly and leaves minimal residue. Due to its feeling of lightness and a comedogenic rating of 2, it is often used directly on skin as a facial oil on its own.
How It's Made: Dried nuts of the Almond tree are cold pressed to extract the oil. Our Sweet Almond Oil is not refined, deodorized, or processed.
EWG: 1
Natural
Simmondia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed OilWhat It Is: A medium dark yellowish orange liquid, Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax. It is prized in skincare because of its chemical similarity to the heavy oils found naturally in human skin.
How It's Used: A light but effective moisturizer with a comedogenic rating of 2, Jojoba oil is useful for facial care formulas.
How It's Made: Jojoba seeds are harvested, dried, then cold pressed and purified. About 50% of the seed is oil.
EWG: 1
Natural
Argania Spinosa (Argan) Seed OilWhat It Is: A thick pale yellow liquid.
How It's Used: A superior moisturizer. It has a comedogenic rating of 0 and will not clog pores, so it is ideal for facial use.
How It's Made: Cold pressed extracted from the nuts of the tree, the deodorization process helps temper the powerful natural aroma that virgin organic argan oil carries.
EWG: 1
Natural
Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) OilWhat It Is: Patchouli is the signature fragrance of the social revolution of the 1960s and is a familiar fragrance to many people worldwide. The spicy earthy tones are often used as perfume on its own. In aromatherapy, Patchouli is known as an uplifting fragrance, but is deeply sensual and comforting also. The spicy earthiness of this oil promotes a warm, connected, contented feeling, which is why it is also considered an aphorodisiac.
How It's Used: Patchouli is moisturizing and soothing to the skin.
How It's Made: The oil is steam extracted from the leaves.
EWG: 1
Natural

 

Instructions

Pour a dime sized amount of oil onto palm of hand. Rub hands together, then apply to beard according to style. Repeat as necessary to achieve desired level of moisturizing. Can also be applied directly to facial skin.

 

// Custom Styles //------------------------------