Need to give your skin a patchouli scented super-intense moisture and softening beauty treatment?
Rich organic butters soften and moisturize even the roughest skin all day
Patchouli Cocoa Mango Body Cream is a deeply softening rich body cream that feels like a lotion and works like a butter with a woodsy exotic scent.
- DEEP MOISTURE AND SOFTNESS that holds on and keeps skin comfortable all day
- EXTRA RICH formula feels like a lotion and works like a butter
- SMOOTHS TOUGH SKIN like hands, feet, and elbows or persistent dry patches
- The pure earthy, woody, spicy scent of straight Patchouli
Earthy Woody Spicy
Patchouli is grounding and comforting. It's spicy earthiness are a key component in many incense blends, and it is helpful for spiritual enhancement.
Patchouli oil is a thick syrup that is used for its calming, softening, and moisture retention properties.
What's in Cocoa Mango Body Cream ?
|Highest EWG:||5||Made in USA:||62%||Sustainable:||100%|
|Vegan Friendly:||100%||Certified Organic:||57%|
IngredientsAloe Vera Juice, Distilled Water, Cocoa (Theobroma Cacao) Seed Butter*, Mango (Mangifera Indica) Seed Butter*, Emulsifying Wax NF, Fragrance (Patchouli (Pogostemon Cablin) Oil*), Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) Oil*, Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Vitamin E, Germall Plus (Propylene Glycol (and) Diazolidinyl Urea (and) Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate).*Organic Ingredient
About the Ingredients Specific to Patchouli Cocoa Mango Body Cream
|Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil||What It Is: Patchouli is the signature fragrance of the social revolution of the 1960s and is a familiar fragrance to many people worldwide. The spicy earthy tones are often used as perfume on its own. In aromatherapy, Patchouli is known as an uplifting fragrance, but is deeply sensual and comforting also. The spicy earthiness of this oil promotes a warm, connected, contented feeling, which is why it is also considered an aphrodisiac.|
How It's Used: Patchouli is moisturizing and soothing to the skin.
How It's Made: The oil is steam extracted from the leaves.